AUTOFFICINA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2018)

Address

AUTOFFICINA LIMITED
SOUTHGATE OFFICE VILLAGE 286C CHASE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6HF
(1,305 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04581143
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Mar 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £443 £93,602 £177,332
Debtors: £1,447 £50,271 £38,269
Creditors due within one year: £111,571 £291,610 £177,333
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£109,681 -£16,875 £426,863
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £118,677 £474,677
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£109,681 -£132,466 -£44,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£109,681 -£132,466 -£44,824
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

29 Nov 2017

AUTOFFICINA LIMITED (Company Number 04581143) Registered office: Southgate Office Village, 286c Chase Road, Southgate, London, N14 6HF

20 Oct 2017

In the Matter of AUTOFFICINA LIMITED (Company Number 04581143) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind-up the above-named Company of Registered Office, Southgate Office Village 286c Chase Road, Southgate, London, N14 6HF presented on the 15 September 2017 by Mark Robin Sands (acting as the Trustee in Bankruptcy of Alan Ward aka Ali Noori Redha Alasfar), of Quantuma LLP, 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton BN1 4EA, Claiming to be a Creditor of the Company will be heard at the High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of England & Wales, Companies & Insolvency List (ChD), Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL, on Monday 30 October 2017 at 10.30am hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioning Creditor’s Solicitors in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 16.00 hours on 27 October 2017 Solicitor's name: Harrison Clark Rickerbys Limited, Ellenborough House, Wellington Street, Cheltenham, GL50 1YD. Telephone: 01242246412, email: pgrundy@hcrlaw.com Reference Number: PG.QUA31-7 16/10/2017 In the Newcastle Upon Tyne Combined Court Centre No 0267 of 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elias Elia
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Ward
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOFICCINA LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009
RACING TECHNOLOGIES PERFORMANCE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

286C CHACE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2010

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
Changed 10 Jan 2010

50 ORPINGTON GARDENS
LONDON
N18 1LP
Changed 28 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 May 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 28 Mar 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 27 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 22 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 27 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years