AUTOFINANCE (WALES) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

AUTOFINANCE (WALES) LIMITED
GLAN YR AFON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLANBADARN FAWR
ABERYSTWYTH
DYFED
SY23 3JQ
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03292513
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Ellis Jones
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Ellis Jones
19 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Meirion Jones
19 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SINGER & FRIEDLANDER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2006
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED AND CARLYLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2006
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED AND CARLYLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2006
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED AND CARLYLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED AND CARLYLE ASSET FINANCE
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED AND CARLYLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2003
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, BUSINESS FINANCE, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED , CARLYLE ASSET FINANCELIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2003
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED, CARLYLE FINANCE LIMITED AND CARLYLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2003
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2003
JCB FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2002
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED/CARLISLE FINANCE LIMITED/CARLISLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

AUTOFINANCE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2013
SPEED 5951 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O LEON & HERMAN
WILBRAHAM HOUSE
28-30 WILBRAHAM ROAD FALLOWFIELD
MANCHESTER
M14 7DW

7 CHRISTIE WAY
CHRISTIE FIELDS
MANCHESTER
M21 7QY
Changed 20 Jun 2013

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 30 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 9 Dec 2011 24
31 Dec 2008 6 May 2010 17
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years