AUTOFINITY LIMITED

Address

AUTOFINITY LIMITED
15-19 CAVENDISH PLACE
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
W1G 0QE
Phone: 0844 561 0576
Phone: 020 3327 4745
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07937064
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2012 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
4 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £2,109 £2,301 £3,769
Debtors: £2,567,755 £2,289,769 £1,688,709
Creditors due within one year: £514,887
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£132,164 -£124,506 £1,177,591
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,170,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,520 £8,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £979 £31,520 £8,104
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Banks
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Clarke
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Clarke
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Wheeler
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Wheeler
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RECO PARTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

3 - 5
SWALLOW PLACE
LONDON
W1B 2AF
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 4 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 22 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years