AUTOFIT (KINGSWOOD) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

AUTOFIT (KINGSWOOD) LIMITED
2 CHESTERFIELD BUILDINGS
WESTBOURNE PLACE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1RU
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06508777
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2011
Filed on:
13 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Feb 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 777 of 2014 In the Matter of AUTOFIT (KINGSWOOD) LIMITED (Company Number 06508777) Registered office: 2 Chesterfield Buildings, Westbourne Place, Clifton, Bristol BS8 1RU and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company presented on 19 December 2014 by ROGER ISAACS, of Milsted Langdon LLP, One Redcliff Street, Bristol BS1 6NP, will be heard at Bristol County Court, 2 Redcliff Street, Bristol BS1 6GR, on 12 February 2015, at 1000 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 11 February 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Gregg Latchams Limited, 7 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4JE, DX 7845 – Bristol, email: caitlin.gallagher@gregglatchams.com. (Ref: MIL130/17.) 20 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hawkins
4 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOFIX (KINGSWOOD) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 2 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 5 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years