AUTOGAS 2000 LEISURE LIMITED

Address

AUTOGAS 2000 LEISURE LIMITED
CARLTON MINIOTT
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 4NJ
Phone: 01845 526 783
Phone: 01845 523 213
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04420049
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,462 £3 £3
Debtors: £14,569 £16,003 £11,545
Creditors due within one year: £36,391 £33,341 £21,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,567 £7,551 £6,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,823 £11,800 £6,340
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Taylor West
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Wise
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOGAS 2000 (THIRSK) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 26 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 28 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years