AUTOGRAPH ARTS

Address

AUTOGRAPH ARTS
30 - 34
NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02484717
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Sealy
26 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Holly Tebbutt
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
SECURITY OVER SHARES AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

THE EAST END FESTIVAL
Changed 13 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

GOTHAM ERSKINE, 52-58
TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NJ

C/O MACINTYRE HUDSON LLP
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2011

52-58 TABERNACLE STREET
GOTHAM ERSKINE LLP
LONDON
EC2A 4NJ
Changed 4 Oct 2011

52-58 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NJ
Changed 31 Aug 2007

240 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7DN
Changed 11 Jul 2007

377 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1NA
Changed 18 May 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 1 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years