AUTOHAUS JENSSEN LIMITED

Address

AUTOHAUS JENSSEN LIMITED
69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6EW
(12,611 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05935535
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £10,867 £1,000 £24,828
Debtors: £16,671 £10,022
Creditors due within one year: £20,122 £25,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,457 £47,101
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,051 £9,298
Total Assets less Liabilities: £47,184 £1,000 £38,099
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,184 £1,000 £38,099
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Go Ahead Service Limited
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Petra Jenssen
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOHAUS JENSSEN & PARTNER LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years