AUTOKRAFT VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

AUTOKRAFT VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
NORHAM HOUSE MOUNTENOY ROAD
MOORGATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2AJ
Classification:

Manufacture of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02767750
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Carnevale
9 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
9 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
John Carnevale
9 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WRECK TRUCK RENTAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

NORHAM HOUSE
MOUNTENOY ROAD
MOORGATE
ROTHERHAM
S60 2AJ

REGENT HOUSE
MOORGATE STREET
ROTHERHAM
S60 2EY
Changed 6 Nov 1995

127D BAWTRY ROAD
WICKERSLEY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S66 0BW
Changed 3 Nov 1993

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years