AUTOLINK CONCESSIONAIRES (M6) PLC

Address

AUTOLINK CONCESSIONAIRES (M6) PLC
EATON COURT
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7TR
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03201364
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£79,253.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bradbury
22 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Crowther
8 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Graham
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joseph Linney
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Neill
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Pearson
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Wotherspoon
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2011
THE INDUSTRIAL BANK OF JAPAN LIMITED(AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER COMPLETION GUARANTORS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1997
BANKERS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1997
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 1997
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 1997

Previous Company Names

STAKEFUTURE PLC.
Changed 9 Apr 1997
LATCHLY PLC.
Changed 19 Aug 1996
STAKEFUTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 5 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

BROADWALK HOUSE
5TH FLOOR
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HA
Changed 21 Apr 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years