AUTOMANIA GARAGE SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

AUTOMANIA GARAGE SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
8 STEYNING WAY
HOUNSLOW
TW4 6DL
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08085720
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £84,315 £229,538 £225,209
Debtors: £2,125,930 £1,465,645 £585,344
Creditors due within one year: £919,344 £698,255 £297,351
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,290,901 £996,928 £513,202
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £195,854 £187,895
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,562,884 £1,000,518
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,562,884 £1,000,518 £650,565
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Holmes
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Mcgerty
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2015

Previous Company Names

AUTOMANIA GAGE SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2015
AUTOMANIA CAR & COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 27 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 11 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 17 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years