AUTOMARKET EUROZONE LIMITED

Address

AUTOMARKET EUROZONE LIMITED
43 WARREN AVENUE
SOUTH CROYDON
GREATER LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR2 8HZ
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05700104
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£500,001.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,186 £102
Debtors: £220,979 £407,741
Creditors due within one year: £97,866 £84,997 £53,499
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £137,782 -£71,440 £367,691
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £53,499
Total Assets less Liabilities: £137,783 £15,742 £367,692
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £137,783 £15,742 £367,692
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Feb 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 0053 of 2016 In the Matter of AUTOMARKET EUROZONE LIMITED (Company Number 05700104) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 05700104, of ,43 Warren Avenue, South Croydon, Greater London, United Kingdom, CR2 8HZ, presented on 6 January 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 22 February 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 19 February 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1820264/U.) 10 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mojca Dolinar
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

5700104 LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 14 405 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
KENSINGTON & CHELSEA
SW10 0BB
Changed 18 Dec 2015

BLUE HOUSE 66 BULLER ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR7 8QW
Changed 29 Apr 2014

SUITE 14 405 KINGS ROAD
KENSINGTON & CHELSEA
LONDON
SW10 0BB
Changed 22 Mar 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2010 FROM, 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST.JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1V 4PY
Changed 21 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 27 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 3 Jan 2016 11
28 Feb 2014 28 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 16 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years