AUTOMARQUE (SIGNS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2013

Address

AUTOMARQUE (SIGNS) LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY LONDON
N2 8EX
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03313524
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2005
Filed on:
21 Dec 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2006
Filed on:
17 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Heath
9 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Morton
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GRAFF/X LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O PERRYS
19-21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 6JU
Changed 8 Nov 2006

HIGHFIELD HOUSE
HOLLY HILL ROAD, MEOPHAM
GRAVESEND
KENT DA13 0UB
Changed 8 Nov 2004

155 PARROCK STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT DA12 1ER
Changed 18 Apr 1999

SUITE 16143 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 24 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2005 21 Dec 2005 10
29 Feb 2004 29 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 16 Oct 2003 8
28 Feb 2002 19 Sep 2002 7
28 Feb 2001 7 Dec 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years