AUTOMATED MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED

Address

AUTOMATED MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
CLIFFORD HOUSE 37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK1 1BA
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02502901
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
9 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

William King
before 17 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Spencer Roberts
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Wolfe
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMH SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2010
AMH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CLIFFORD HOUSE
37-39 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
MK1 1BA
Changed 5 Dec 2017

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 20 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 9 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 16 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years