AUTOMATIC MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AUTOMATIC MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 9 KENYON BUSINESS PARK
PILKINGTON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 6HL
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02881722
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Wilson
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOMATIC INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT ONE
ST MARKS STREET
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER BL3 6NR
Changed 26 Apr 1999

CORPORATE HOUSE
419/421 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6EL
Changed 10 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years