AUTOMATIC MUSIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

AUTOMATIC MUSIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2 JURSTON COURT
GERRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 7QH
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04703585
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Morris
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOMATIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O AUTOMATIC MUSIC MANAGEMENT
44 LOWER MARSH
WATERLOO
LONDON
LONDON
SE1 7RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2014

51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2NH
Changed 22 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years