AUTOMATIC PEOPLE LTD

Address

AUTOMATIC PEOPLE LTD
30 ST. GILES
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 3LE
(386 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03268347
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£128.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £26,396 £18,717 £22,502
Debtors: £810 £1,159 £1,359
Creditors due within one year: £52,333 £50,699 £51,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,127 -£30,823 -£27,685
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,797 -£24,479 -£21,496
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Clark
21 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Kumik
24 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
24 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Kumik
24 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jill Pryse Davies
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jill Pryse-davies
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AFTER A BRIGHT FUTURE LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004
WILDWOOD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

IVECO HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1DL
Changed 13 Oct 2009

WOODFORD HOUSE WOODFORD ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DL
Changed 19 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years