AUTOMATIC POWER LTD

Address

AUTOMATIC POWER LTD
14 CASTLE MEWS
HAMPTON
ENGLAND
TW12 2NP
Phone: 01493 659 271
Phone: 020 8538 1100
Fax: 01493 601 882
Fax: 020 8577 4170
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04481778
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Foulkes
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Owen James
10 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
10 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neville Kearley
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAYSTAR VENTURES LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

6 STEYNING WAY
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6DL
Changed 28 Jun 2017

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CN74 9DW
Changed 20 May 2003

209 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM12 6LL
Changed 2 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 19 Jan 2018 1
31 Dec 2016 20 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 27 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 24 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 3 Feb 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years