AUTOMATIC SENSE CONTROL LIMITED

Address

AUTOMATIC SENSE CONTROL LIMITED
UNIT 2B
VICTORIA BUSINESS CENTRE
ROCHSOLLOCH ROAD, AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE
ML6 9BG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC197663
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Muir
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Muir
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

ASC CAPITAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 8 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 10 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 12 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 3 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years