AUTOMATION CONVEYORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

AUTOMATION CONVEYORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
C/O UNW LLP CITYGATE
ST JAMES' BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
ENGLAND
NE1 4JE
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04209996
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
16 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2009
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Walker
27 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sylvie Walker Barras
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
27 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

READCO 291 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

COOPIES FIELD
COOPIES LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 6JT

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2SP
Changed 27 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 16 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 16 Feb 2009 20
30 Jun 2006 8 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 21 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 7 Feb 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years