AUTOMAX INDUSTRY CO., LTD

Address

AUTOMAX INDUSTRY CO., LTD
RM101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD
(7,559 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06024996
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
22 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10,000 £10,000 £10,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,000 £10,000 £10,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zong Feng
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Uk Qili International Investment Adviser Ltd
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Uk Secretarial Services Limited
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QINGDAO AUTOMAX INDUSTRY CO., LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 108 CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE 39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
N14 5BP
Changed 23 Nov 2016

6 PROSPECT WAY
ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL PARK
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8PL
Changed 4 Dec 2015

18A LANCHESTER WAY
ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8PH
Changed 16 Oct 2014

17 ARCHES BUSINESS CENTER
MILL ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 1QW
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2011

SUITE 8525, 16-18 CIRCUS ROAD,
ST. JOHN'S WOOD,
LONDON,
NW8 6PG
Changed 7 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 22 Jan 2018 1
31 Dec 2016 25 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 3 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 19 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years