AUTOMEDON SPORTS CARS (BLACKPOOL) LTD

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

AUTOMEDON SPORTS CARS (BLACKPOOL) LTD
UNIT 2 HAMBLETON FISHERIES
SHARD LANE HAMBLETON
POULTON-LE-FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
FY6 9BX
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602978
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Jones
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Smart
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKPOOL TVR CENTRE LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2006
TOWER TVR (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2006
MARKMARTIN LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT C FURNESS DRIVE
POULTON INDUSTRIAL ESTAT
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 8JS
Changed 22 Feb 2012

ILYAS PATEL ACCOUNTANTS
34 WATLING STREET ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
Changed 2 Aug 2006

MCKENZIE HOUSE 597 STRETFORD
ROAD OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
CHESHIRE M16 9BX
Changed 6 Mar 2006

5 LITHERLAND ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2PE
Changed 15 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 16 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 2 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 31 Mar 2010 16
30 Nov 2007 30 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 28 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years