AUTOMOLD LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2013

Address

AUTOMOLD LIMITED
FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02685983
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2002
Filed on:
22 Apr 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2003
Filed on:
27 Mar 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hoddy
8 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Keech
8 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Langshaw
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ashok Patel
1 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LATIMER ASSOCIATES (U.K.) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003
PEDRALBES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 18TH MAY 2000 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY TO NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

PRESSBOARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
Changed 19 Dec 2007

2-4 CAYTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EH
Changed 28 Jun 2006

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
115 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 13 Apr 2005

STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK
BRUNEL WAY
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 3SX
Changed 5 Feb 2004

DUDBRIDGE WORKS,
DUDBRIDGE ROAD,
STROUD,
GLOUCESTERSHIRE,GL5 3HG.
Changed 4 Aug 1999

SCEPTRE COURT
40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 10 Mar 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2002 22 Apr 2003 13
31 Mar 2001 8 Apr 2002 13
31 Mar 2000 14 Dec 2000 9
31 Mar 1999 4 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 5 May 1999 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years