AUTOMOTIVE COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE COMPLIANCE LIMITED
MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE
16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1QT
(488 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 01452 671 570
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741798
VAT Number:
GB946 0277 15
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £208,374 £146,038 £70,312
Debtors: £200,131 £38,281 £9,895
Creditors due within one year: £178,853 £95,662 £51,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £230,652 £89,657 £29,603
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,559
Total Assets less Liabilities: £362,310 £162,482 £91,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £362,310 £162,482 £91,382
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Guy
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Speakman
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

FSA AUTOMOTIVE (NETWORK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

7 SERCOMBE PARK
CLEVEDON
ESSEX
B21 5AZ
UK


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2017 12
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years