AUTOMOTIVE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD

Address

AUTOMOTIVE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD
1ST FLOOR
8-12 LONDON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0UE
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03331462
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
10 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £115,951 £67,216 £28,152
Debtors: £450,277 £354,947 £160,587
Creditors due within one year: £212,698 £192,141 £114,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £353,530 £230,022 £74,224
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £84,686 £61,873 £78,381
Total Assets less Liabilities: £420,921 £339,177 £187,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £420,921 £339,177 £187,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Farndale
31 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anthony Farndale
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Thomas
31 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Susan Thomas
31 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Graham Thomas
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Graham Thomas
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.C.E. (ASSESSORS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
INTR CITY HOUSE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 31 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 10 Nov 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 15 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years