AUTOMOTIVE EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE EXPRESS LIMITED
CHURCH COURT
STOURBRIDGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3TT
(476 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04223488
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wilfred Jones
25 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILL (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

1 ST JOSEPHS COURT
TRINDLE ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 7AU
Changed 9 Sep 2014

CHARTWELLS HOUSE
1-2 HIGH STREET LANGLEY
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 4SN
Changed 20 Mar 2007

CHARTWELLS HOUSE
1-2 HIGH STREET LANGLEY
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 4SN
Changed 2 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 3 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 4 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 20 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years