AUTOMOTIVE GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
C/O ADB ACCOUNTS LIMITED BASEPOINT BROMSGROVE
ISIDORE ROAD
BROMSGROVE
ENGLAND
B60 3ET
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05045340
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £59,059 £21,427 £22,924
Debtors: £119,917 £109,440 £116,420
Creditors due within one year: £124,546 £84,177 £110,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,680 £59,940 £45,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,534 £67,745 £56,681
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Parkes
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Theakston
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jennifer Theakston
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HALLOWTONE LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
BASEPOINT BROMSGROVE ISIDORE ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3ET
Changed 20 Feb 2017

AVON HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE
STOKE HEATH
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

C/O BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
AVON HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE
STOKE HEATH
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2012

8 COLEMEADOW RD, NORTH MOONS
MOAT, REDDITCH
WORCS
B98 9PB
Changed 26 Apr 2010

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 23 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years