AUTOMOTIVE GLASS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

AUTOMOTIVE GLASS LIMITED
THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RJ
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05705787
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Oct 2014

AUTOMOTIVE GLASS LIMITED (Company Number 05705787 ) Registered office: The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ Principal trading address: New Building Foundry Street, Bury, Lancashire BL9 7AZ A meeting of Creditors has been summoned by the Joint Liquidators under Rule 4.54 of the INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 for the purpose of: (1) To approve that the Joint Liquidators’ remuneration shall be calculated by reference to the time properly given by the Joint Liquidators and their staff in attending to matters arising in the liquidation ( Rule 4.127(2)(b) of the Insolvency Rules 1986). (2) To authorise the Joint Liquidators to draw Category 2 Disbursements as and when incurred. (3) To establish a Liquidation Committee (if thought fit). The meeting will be held at the offices of Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ, on Thursday 30 October 2014, at 11.00 am. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the company at its Registered Office at The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one) to entitle you to vote at the meeting. Russell John Carman (Office Holder No 005749 ) and Megan Wallis (Office Holder No 014290 ), Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ, tel 01332 365855, email insolvency@batesweston.co.uk . Date of Appointment: 21 August Megan Wallis FCCA, Joint Liquidator 2 October 2014 PETITIONS TO WIND-UP

5 Sep 2014

AUTOMOTIVE GLASS LIMITED (Company Number 05705787 ) Registered office: The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ Principal trading address: New Building, Foundry Street, Bury, Lancashire BL9 7AZ Notice is hereby given that Megan Wallis and Russell John Carman of Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above-named Company on 21 August 2014 . Joint Liquidators’ Names and Address: Russell John Carman (Office Holder Number 005749 ) and Megan Wallis (Office Holder Number 014290 ), Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby. DE1 2RJ, Telephone 01332 365855, Email: insolvency@batesweston.co.uk Megan Wallis, Joint Liquidator 1 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frazer Follis
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Glyn Grayson
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Loughran
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 4 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

GLASSTOX LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 HANDLEY PAGE WAY
RADLETT ROAD
RADLETT
ST ALBANS
AL2 2DQ
Changed 7 Sep 2010

QUANTICO, NOTTINGHAM CASTLE
MARINA, MARINA ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG7 1TN
Changed 4 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 23 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 12 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 2 Apr 2009 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years