AUTOMOTIVE IMAGE RENDERING (AIR) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

AUTOMOTIVE IMAGE RENDERING (AIR) LIMITED
BROOKEND
ABBERLEY
WORCESTER
WR6 6BU
Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05776360
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Harniman
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Harniman
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBERLEY PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 9 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 14 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 31 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 26 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 30 Apr 2009 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years