AUTOMOTIVE IMAGES LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE IMAGES LIMITED
70 PRIORY ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1LQ
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714457
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1,053 £5,236 £6,484
Debtors: £59 £8,048 £11,947
Creditors due within one year: £5,541 £10,723 £19,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,429 £2,561 -£690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,679 £3,561 £347
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hill
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hill
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMEGA ONE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years