AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS DRIVELINE TECHNOLOGY LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS DRIVELINE TECHNOLOGY LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(771 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03794612
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
4 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2004
Filed on:
6 Jul 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Mason
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Steve Wang
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2002
BLOCKCAM LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

DRIVELINE HOUSE
TACHBROOK ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 3ER
Changed 18 Mar 2005

BLOCK 15
TACHBROOK ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 3ZT
Changed 14 May 2003

PO BOX 2085
TACHBROOK ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 3ZL
Changed 7 Aug 2002

TACHBROOK ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3ER
Changed 30 May 2000

BROADWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DA
Changed 8 Nov 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 26 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2005 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 4 Feb 2005 14
31 Dec 2002 6 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 23 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 11 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 19 Oct 2000 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years