AUTOMOTIVE WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
INDIGO HOUSE
SUSSEX AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 2LF
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06414341
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Johnston
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CURATAS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, APEX HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
NORTHFLEET
KENT
DA11 9PD
Changed 14 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years