AUTOMOTIVE WIRING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE WIRING SYSTEMS LIMITED
3 BURGESS CLOSE
STAPELEY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 7GB
Classification:

Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06302735
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,862 £5,585 £3,518
Debtors: £36,638 £34,019 £12,057
Creditors due within one year: £47,852 £40,914 £28,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,152 £4,190 £2,613
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,517 £5,932
Total Assets less Liabilities: £659 £5,949 £4,951
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £659 £5,949 £4,951
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kornkanoklak Griffiths
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kornkanoklak Griffiths
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Griffiths
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWG AUTOMOTIVE WIRING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009
AUTOMOTIVE WIRING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009
KP PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

14 BLEASDALE ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 4PZ

3 BURGESS CLOSE
STAPLEY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 7GB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years