AUTONOMY PROMOTE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

AUTONOMY PROMOTE LIMITED
AUTONOMY HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602656
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Apr 2016

AUTONOMY PROMOTE LIMITED (Company Number 04602656)

24 Jul 2015

AUTONOMY PROMOTE LIMITED (Company Number 04602656)

24 Jul 2015

AUTONOMY PROMOTE LIMITED (Company Number 04602656)

24 Jul 2015

Company Number: 04602656 Name of Company: DREMEDIA LIMITED Company Number: 04217293

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Putland
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Tara Trower
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Wilson
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Yelland
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AURASMA LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2011
LINKTOP LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

12 ORCHARD STREET, STOW CUM QUY, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 9AE
Changed 18 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 11 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 31 Oct 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years