AUTOPAINTS (BRIGHTON) LIMITED

Address

AUTOPAINTS (BRIGHTON) LIMITED
C/O DALEWOOD LTD
103 NEWLAND ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN11 1LB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04836689
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 21 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £638,059 £344,308 £415,823
Debtors: £166,358 £321,358 £123,141
Creditors due within one year: £190,302 £158,991 £144,112
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £681,115 £573,675 £461,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £953,544 £787,410 £678,147
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Wilcox
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Wilcox
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Wilcox
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

AUTOPAINTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

103 C/O DALEWOOD LTD
103 NEWLAND ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1LB
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2017

DALEWOOD LTD 42-44 BRUNSWICK ROAD
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5WB
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2017

42-44 BRUNSWICK ROAD
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5WB
Changed 8 Mar 2017

1ST FLOOR, 30 BRUNSWICK ROAD
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5WB
Changed 15 Mar 2005

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 18 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years