AUTOPARTS & DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Address

AUTOPARTS & DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
5 SHEPHERD ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 5EL
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04704499
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Seal
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jamie Seal
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Seal
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tristan Seal
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

APD (COTSWOLD) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2010
APD (COTSWOLDS) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE
THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD BATH
BRISTOL & N E SOMERSET BA2 3BH
Changed 15 Jan 2004

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 28 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 14 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years