AUTOPOD LIMITED

Address

AUTOPOD LIMITED
PENTAGON HOUSE BITTERN CLOSE
THE SILVERLINK
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 9ND
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06255552
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £67,564
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £67,564 £1 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£34,637 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,637 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hodgson
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORHAM HOUSE 1117 LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

DERWENTHAUGH ROAD
SWALWELL
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE16 3BL
Changed 8 Jul 2014

PENTAGON HOUSE
BITTERN CLOSE
THE SILVERLINK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE28 9ND
Changed 1 Nov 2011

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE1 8AS
Changed 30 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 27 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 8 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 6 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 7 May 2015 12
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years