AUTORI LTD.

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2013

Address

AUTORI LTD.
ELSINORE HOUSE
BUCKINGHAM STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 2NQ
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03588857
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
25 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2012
Filed on:
25 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hodges
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jane Hodges
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LILAC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

168 RIVERSIDE ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1SF
Changed 13 Sep 2001

JSA HOUSE 110 THE PARADE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 2GB
Changed 31 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 25 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 8 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 8 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 17 Sep 2010 8
30 Jun 2009 12 Jan 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years