AUTOSMART GROUP LIMITED

Address

AUTOSMART GROUP LIMITED
LYNN LANE
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0DH
Phone: 01543 481 549
Phone: 01543 482 927
Phone: 01543 482 926
Phone: 07808 971 321
Phone: 01543 481 616
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04838643
VAT Number:
GB834 8747 88
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£566,668.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Ashton
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sophie Atkinson
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Brain
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2006
MICHAEL EDGAR FIDLER (IN HIS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (OGSA) DATED 2003 - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 273 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 28 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 15 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 4 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 22 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 28 Jun 2011 5
31 May 2010 15 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years