AUTOSPRAY (NEWBRIDGE-ON-WYE) LIMITED

Address

AUTOSPRAY (NEWBRIDGE-ON-WYE) LIMITED
FIR TREE GARAGE,
NEWBRIDGE-ON-WYE, BUILTH WELLS
POWYS
LD2 3RU
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04865617
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,445 £4,629 £43,487
Debtors: £26,317 £29,725 £47,079
Creditors due within one year: £134,671 £132,084 £46,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,854 -£64,582 £44,170
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,417 £19,488 £103,217
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,768 -£3,079 £19,224
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,768 -£3,079 £19,224
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Layton
13 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
13 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Layton
13 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

LAYTON FAMILY LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2005

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 17 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years