AUTOTINT LIMITED

Address

AUTOTINT LIMITED
UNIT 1 498 READING ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5EX
Phone: 0118 989 5209
Phone: 0118 989 5200
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02967133
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barnes
31 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Nicholas Micuta
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anthony Shepherd
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
15 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

10A SOUTHVIEW PARK
MARSACK STREET CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 5AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Oct 2014

10-11 SOUTHVIEW PARK
MARSACK STREET
CAVERSHAM
READING BERKSHIRE
RG4 5AF
Changed 15 Sep 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Sep 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 16 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 4 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years