AUTOVHC LIMITED

Address

AUTOVHC LIMITED
2 MALLARD COURT
MALLARD WAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6ZQ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 539 895
Phone: 01270 539 894
Phone: 0870 751 0355
Phone: 01270 539 880
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06375607
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Allman
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Allman
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRINDCO 525 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

GRINDEYS SOLICITORS
GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 1ET
Changed 17 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 27 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years