AUVATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

AUVATION LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON
95 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 7JZ
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165636
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Pool
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Strong
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER HOSKINS
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

SINGSNAKE LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
CROMBIE LODGE, SCIENCE PARK
BALGOWNIE DRIVE, BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB22 8GU
Changed 14 Sep 2009

BIRCHLEA
THE HOLDINGS
BALMEDIE
ABERDEENSHIRE AB23 8XU
Changed 4 Aug 2003

GREAT KING STREET, EDINBURGH, EH3 6QN
Changed 14 Jun 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 10 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 12 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 19 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years