AUXETIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

AUXETIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
JAMES COWPER KRESTON 8TH FLOOR SOUTH
READING BRIDGE HOUSE
READING
ENGLAND
RG1 8LS
(563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079984
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,010.10 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1024 LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

THEI-ZONE, UNIVERSITY OF BOLTON
DEANE ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 5AB

3 WESLEY GATE QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKS
RG1 4AP

52A CROMWELL ROAD
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 5BE

THE RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE
MYERSCOUGH HALL
BILSBORROW PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR3 0RY
Changed 4 Jan 2008

THEI-ZONE, UNIVERSITY OF BOLTON
DEANE ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 5AB
Changed 12 Dec 2005

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 13 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years