AUXETIX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

AUXETIX LIMITED
THE MILL HOUSE 23 FORE STREET
WITHERIDGE
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 8AH
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04689569
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£138.22 on 14 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Ashby
26 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Patrick Hook
3 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Robin Jackson
3 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

BASHELFCO 2789 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

6 PROVIDENCE COURT
PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5JL
Changed 6 Oct 2011

69 POLSLOE ROAD
EXETER
DEVON EX1 2NF
Changed 24 Feb 2005

69 POLSLOE ROAD
EXETER
DEVON EX1 2NF
Changed 22 Dec 2003

CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1AB
Changed 1 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years