AV BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

AV BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
ALDENHAM BUSINESS PARK
MUCKLEY CROSS
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 4RR
Phone: 01746 714 418
Fax: 01746 714 419
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02694126
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Jones
9 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1997
TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

A.V.B. LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004
A.V. BIRCH LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

CROSS HOUSES
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 5NQ
Changed 10 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2014 6 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 29 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years