AVANA LTD



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
PRINCIPAL HOUSE GUARDIAN AVENUE NORTH STIFFORD GRAYS ESSEX RM16 5US

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2014
Current assets
£153.03k
Current creditors
£6.49k
Shareholders funds
£-110.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02742635
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2015

Next statement due by 20 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME GALLERY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1515 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSEPH MICHAEL NEVILLE

View Document

15/03/1515 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM BORTRICK

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

09/08/149 August 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company