AVC LIVE LIMITED

Address

AVC LIVE LIMITED
242-243 GRESHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4PH
Phone: 01342 712 421
Phone: 01753 567 377
Phone: 020 7288 6561
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01921674
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,002.00 on 4 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Hill
before 19 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Renee Lane
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Renee Lane
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Whitney Markowitz
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Mcilwain
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STARGAS NOMINEES LIMITED AND BEEGAS NOMINEES LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

AVC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2013
AUDIO VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

412 MONTROSE AVENUE
SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4TJ
Changed 15 Jan 2001

289 ABERDEEN AVENUE
TRADING ESTATE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4HG
Changed 12 Sep 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years