AVE/I SYSTEMS LTD

Address

AVE/I SYSTEMS LTD
16 VINER CLOSE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 2YE
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03855538
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £14,065 £5,514 £1,059
Debtors: £4,217 £28,136
Creditors due within one year: £9,762 £14,160 £29,506
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,303 -£679 -£311
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,303 £122 £758
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mc Gahan
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paulette Mcgahan
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Mcgahan
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AV EQUIPMENT/INSTALLATION LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2014
CHELSCI LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007
O.B. SPECIALISTS LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

77 FERRIER ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG2 0PA
Changed 20 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years