AVERNA EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 26 November 2019
Legal registered address
6 DRAKES MEADOW SWINDON SN3 3LL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£28.36k
Current creditors
£146.35k
Shareholders funds
£127.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06009749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAL-BAY SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED15 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company