AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LIMITED

Address

AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LIMITED
3 CYGNET DRIVE
SWAN VALLEY
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 9BS
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04035160
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joshua Cawley
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Thomas Cawley
17 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Matthews
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Proctor
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Strowbridge
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2016
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

RESTFUL HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD.
Changed 14 May 2015

Previous Addresses

125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2015

117A BRIGHTON ROAD
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2NG
Changed 2 Mar 2015

117 BRIGHTON ROAD
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2NG
Changed 25 Apr 2007

FIRST FLOOR
15 YOUNG STREET
LONDON
W8 5EH
Changed 27 Mar 2007

FIRST FLOOR
15 YOUNG STREET
LONDON
W8 5EH
Changed 16 Mar 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 25 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years